Welcome to the new NAIT.ca! We encourage you to explore the site and provide your feedback.

Accomplishments

2018 Emirates Salon Culinaire - Dubai

Alexander Maryniak Ovo Lacto Vegetarian 3 Course - Silver
Chang Long Yue Ovo Lacto Vegetarian 3 Course - Silver
Bryan Lucero Ovo Lacto Vegetarian 3 Course - Silver
Marie Soleil Justiniano Ovo Lacto Vegetarian 3 Course - Gold
Chang Long Yue Beef - Silver
Leslie Tannahill Beef - Gold
Hana Laverick Fish - Silver
Shae Lyn Phillips Chicken - Gold
Marie Soleil Justiniano Beef - Gold
Alexander Maryniak Beef - Silver
Vada Giguere Fish - Bronze
Hana Laverick Arabic Mezzeh - Gold
Shae Lyn Phillips Fish - Gold
Bryan Lucero Chicken - Gold
Leslie Tannahill Chicken - Gold

2017 HOFEX - Hong Kong

Alexander Maryniak     Grouper - Bronze
Chang Long Yue Halibut - Silver
Shae Lyn Phillips Grouper - Bronze
Chris Kolaczan Halibut - Bronze
Leslie Tannahill Halibut - Bronze
Chang Long Yue Sous Vide Chicken - Silver
Shae Lyn Phillips Whole Chicken - Silver
Leslie Tannahill Beef Hanging Tender - Gold
Marie Soleil Justiniano Grouper - Silver
Slater Holik Whole Chicken - Silver
Bryan Lucero Whole Chicken - Bronze
Tuyen Lai Beef Hanging Tender - Bronze
Alexander Maryniak Beef Hanging Tender - Bronze
Bryan Lucero Grouper - Bronze
Marie Soleil Lamb Rack - Silver
Tin Yan Cheng Whole Chicken - Gold 

2016 Culinary Olympics - Germany 

Landen Swick Category: 4 kinds of finger food & 5 course festive menu for 1 - Gold
Francis Flores    Category: 4 kinds of finger food & 5 course festive menu for 1 - Silver
Christine McLean Category: 4 kinds of finger food & 5 course festive menu for 1 - Bronze
Tuyen Lai Category: 4 kinds of finger food & 5 course festive menu for 1 - Bronze
Alexander Maryniak Category: 4 kinds of finger food & 5 course festive menu for 1 - Bronze

2016 Emirates Salon Culinaire - Dubai

Christine McLean Beef - Practical Cookery -Silver
Christine McLean  Fish & Seafood - Practical Cookery - Bronze
Tuyen Lai Fish & Seafood - Practical Cookery - Silver
Tuyen Lai Beef - Practical Cookery - Bronze
Alexander Maryniak Fish & Seafood - Practical Cookery - Bronze 
Francis Flores Beef - Practical Cookery - Gold
Francis Flores  Fish & Seafood Cookery - Silver 
Landen Swick Fish & Seafood Cookery - Bronze    
Lanaya Hooper Beef - Practical Cookery - Silver
Lanaya Hooper Fish & Seafood - Practical Cookery - Silver
Cici Wang Beef - Practical Cookery - Silver
Cici Wang Fish & Seafood - Practical Cookery - Bronze
Tung Nguyen Beef - Practical Cookery - Silver
Tung Nguyen Fish & Seafood- Practical Cookery - Gold

2015 HOFEX - Hong Kong

Rachel Ramsay Hot Food - Lamb Loin - Silver 
Jillian Gordon Hot Food - Lamb Loin - Silver
Cici Wang Hot Food - Lamb Loin - Silver
Lanaya Hooper Hot Food - Lamb Loin - Silver
Tung Nguyen Hot Food - Barramundi - Bronze
Peter Keith Hot Food - Barramundi - Bronze
Landen Swick Hot Food - Sous Vide Chicken - Bronze
Peter Keith Cold Food - Main Course - Silver
Jillian Gordon Cold Food - Main Course - Bronze
Cici Wang Cold Food - Main Course - Bronze
Christine McLean Cold Food - Main Course - Bronze
Landen Swick Cold Food - Appetizers - Bronze

2014 FHA Culinary  Challenge - Singapore

Heena Kim Cold Food - Plated Appetizer - Bronze
  Hot Food - Field and Forest - Silver
Francis Flores Cold Food - Desserts - Bronze
  Cold Food - Plate Dishes - Silver
Michael Mak Cold Food - Plated Appetizer - Silver
Ashley Broad Field and Forest - Bronze
Peter Keith Field and Forest - Silver
Tung Nguyen Cold Food - Bronze

2013 Hong Kong International Culinary Classic 13 - Hong Kong

Ashley Broad Individual Plated Entrees - Silver
  Two to Tango - Gold
  Beef Short Rib - Gold
Francis Flores Halibut - Silver
  Beef Short Rib - Bronze
Jayden Kresnyak Individual Plated Entrees - Bronze
  Two to Tango - Gold
  Halibut - Gold
Michael Mak Atlantic Cod - Bronze
  Sous Vide Cooking - Silver
Cody Woodland Halibut - Bronze
  Lamb Loin - Bronze
Heena Kim Two to Tango - Silver
  Halibut - Bronze
Juhyun Kim Lamb Loin - Bronze
Peter Keith Individual Plated Entrees - Silver
  Two to Tango - Silver
  Halibut - Silver
Tung Nguyen Halibut - Silver
  Beef Short Rib - Bronze

2012 Culinary Olympics - Germany

Ashley Broad Category A:  Buffet Platter, Plated Appetizers - Gold
Francis Flores Category A:  Buffet Platter, Plated Appetizers - Gold
Jayden Kresnyak Category B:  Individual Plated Entrees and Casual Luncheon - Silver
Phillip J Robidoux Category B:  Individual Plated Entrees and Casual Luncheon - Silver

2012 Emirates Salon Culinaire - Dubai

Ashley Broad Lamb Practical Cookery - Silver
  Fish and Seafood Practical Cookery - Silver
Francis Flores Lamb Practical Cookery - Silver
  Fish and Seafood Practical Cookery - Silver
Jayden Kresnyak Fish and Seafood Practical Cookery - Silver
Phillip Robidoux Lamb Practical Cookery - Silver
  Fish and Seafood Practical Cookery - Bronze
Tiffany Sorenson Fish and Seafood Practical Cookery - Bronze
Michael Seiffert Lamb Practical Cookery - Bronze
  Fish and Seafood Practical Cookery - Bronze

2011 Hong Kong International Culinary Classic 11 - Hong Kong

Ashley Broad Individual Plated Entrees - Silver 
  Western Cuisine Practical - Silver
Jayden Kresnyak Individual Plated Entrees - Bronze
  Western Cuisine Practical - Bronze
Phillip J Robidoux 3 Course Lunch Menu - Bronze
  Western Cuisine - Silver
Tiffany Sorenson Individual Plated Appetizer - Bronze
Pattaree Proprasat Individual Plated Entrees - Bronze
  Western Cuisine Practical - Silver
David Leeder 3 Course Lunch Menu - Bronze

Food and Hotel Asia (FHA) 2010 Culinary Challenge, Singapore

Chris Tom-Kee Individual Plated Entrees - Silver
Two To Tango - Silver
Jake Pelletier Two To Tango - Silver
Andrew Newman Individual Plated Entrees - Silver
East Meets West Cuisine - Silver
Jeanne Wi Individual Plated Entrees - Bronze
Neptune's Catch - Silver
Jack Lee Individual Plated Appetizer - Bronze
East Meets West Cuisine - Silver

The Escoffier Society of Toronto 2010

Chris Tom-Kee Individual Plated Entrees - Gold
Individual Plated Desserts - Gold
Chocolate Show Piece - Silver
Best of Show
Jake Pelletier Individual Plated Desserts - Gold
Andrew Newman Individual Plated Entress - Gold
Jeanne Wi Individual Plated Entrees - Silver
Jack Lee Individual Plated Appetizer - Silver

World Culinary Olympics 2008, Erfurt Germany

Chris Tom-Kee Category B: Individual Plated Entrees and Casual Luncheon - Gold
Tang Pham Category B: Individual Plated Entrees and Casual Luncheon - Silver
Norman Brownlee Category C: Individual Plated Desserts, Petit Fours - Bronze
Jake Pelletier Category C: Individual Plated Desserts, Petit Fours - Bronze
Jack Lee Category A: Buffet Platter, Plated Appetizers - Gold

The Escoffier Society of Toronto 2008

Chris Tom-Kee Individual Plated Entrees - Gold, Casual Luncheon - Gold
Tang Pham Individual Plated Entrees - Gold, Plated Appetizers - Silver
Joon Yoo Plated Appetizers - Silver, Casual Luncheon - Gold
Norman Brownlee Individual Plated Desserts - Gold, Petit Fours - Silver
Jake Pelletier Individual Plated Desserts - Silver, Petit Fours - Bronze
Jack Lee Buffet Platter - Gold, Plated Appetizers - Gold

Calgary Academy of Chefs and Cooks 2008

Chris Tom-Kee Individual Plated Entrees - Gold, Casual Luncheon - Gold
Tang Pham Individual Plated Entrees - Gold, Plated Appetizers - Silver
Joon Yoo Plated Appetizers - Gold, Casual Luncheon - Silver
Norman Brownlee Individual Plated Desserts - Gold, Petit Fours - Silver
Jack Lee Buffet Platter - Gold
Albert Kwok Individual Plated Entrees - Gold

The Escoffier Society of Toronto 2007

Chris Tom-Kee Individual Plated Entrees - Silver, Casual Luncheon - Gold
Tang Pham Individual Plated Entrees - Silver, Plated Appetizers - Silver
Joon Yoo Plated Appetizers - Gold, Casual Luncheon - Gold
Norman Brownlee Individual Plated Desserts - Gold, Petit Fours - Gold
Jonathan Tam Casual Luncheon - Silver

Calgary Academy of Chefs and Cooks 2007

Chris Tom-Kee Individual Plated Entrees - Gold, Casual Luncheon - Gold
Tang Pham Individual Plated Entrees - Gold, Plated Appetizers - Silver
Joon Yoo Plated Appetizers - Gold, Casual Luncheon - Silver
Norman Brownlee Individual Plated Desserts - Gold, Petit Fours - Silver
Jonathan Tam Casual Luncheon - Silver

Food and Hotel Asia 2006, Singapore

Richard Reid Plated Appetizers - Gold, Hot Food - Silver
Grace O Petit Fours - Bronze, Hot Food - Silver
Susan Schultz Petit Fours - Bronze, Hot Food - Silver
Joon Yoo Individual Plated Entrees - Silver, Hot Food - Silver
Tang Pham Individual Plated Entrees - Gold

World Culinary Olympics 2004, Erfurt Germany

Kelly Lee Category B: Individual Plated Entrees and Casual Luncheon - Gold
Anna Maron Category A: Buffet Platter, Plated Appetizers - Silver
Nathan Bye Category C: Individual Plated Desserts, Petit Fours - Gold
Chris Smith Category A: Buffet Platter, Plated Appetizers - Silver